Armenian-Austrian Cooperation Meeting within Erasmus+ Programme
On June 12, 2018, American University of Armenia hosted a meeting with Mr. Franz Kok, the Erasmus+ Coordinator (in the field of Political Science) from Salzburg University (PLUS) and the Executive Director of EuroPS Consortium.
Armenian academics and administrators took part in the meeting. Senior expert from the International Relations Department of Armenian National Agrarian University Zarine Poghosyan also participated in that meeting.
Mr. Kok spoke about the Bachelor’s and Master’s programs at PLUS. The highlight of his presentation, however, was the presentation of Joint Master in Political Science.
At the end of the meeting the participants discussed Erasmus+ mobility opportunities that Armenian students and staff could make use of to continue their education and teaching or training in the University of Salzburg.